,
Message sent from:

St Ann’s CE Primary Governing Body Structure

2021/2022

Full Name Role Date of appointment Term of Office Appointed by Date term ends Attendance at full governing body
Mrs Janet Lazarus Chair of Governors Diocesan Governor 03.07.2019 4 years Liverpool Diocese 03.07.2023 100%
Mr Alan Strogen Deputy Chair of Governors 29.09.2016 4 years Parochial Church Council 29.09.2024 100%
Mrs Kate Keen Headteacher 01.09.2011 Ongoing Ex Officio (Headteacher) ongoing 100%
Mrs Kathy Sherwen Associate Governor 01.07.2018 4 years Elected staff 01.07.2022 100%
Miss Louise Hunt Associate Governor 01.09.2018 4 years Elected staff 2022 100%
Miss Sharon Caunter Staff governor 01.02.2020 4 years Elected staff 2024 100%
Mrs Sharon King Foundation Governor 29.09.2016 4 years Warrington CofE Education Trust 29.09.2024 100%
Rev Shirley Cowan Vicar St Ann's CofE Church 11.04.2016 Ongoing Ex Officio (Vicar) Ongoing 100%
Mr Jonathan Blundell Parent Governor 04.02.2022 4 years Elected parent 03.02.2026  
Ms Andrea Colville PCC Governor 08.03.2022 4 years Parochial Church Council 07.03.2026 100%
Mrs Jayne Narraway Local Authority Governor 06.01.2022 4 years Appointed by the LA 05.01.2026  
Mrs Bianca Prescott Diocesan Governor June 2021 4 years Liverpool Diocese June 2025  
Mrs Linda Humphries Diocesan Governor June 2021 4 years Liverpool Diocese June 2025  

 

👔
1
X
Hit enter to search